Fixtures

AMLIN CHALLENGE CUP 2010 / 2011 FIXTURES

(All kick-offs LOCAL time)

ROUND 1

THURSDAY 7 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 3 Newcastle Falcons v Bourgoin 19.45 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Crociati Rugby 20.45 Eurosport France

FRIDAY 8 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 2 Sale Sharks v Cetransa El Salvador 19.45
Pool 2 Brive v Petrarca Rugby 20.00
Pool 5 Agen v Gloucester Rugby 18.30 Eurosport France

SATURDAY 9 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1 Cavalieri Prato v Connacht Rugby 15.00
Pool 3 Exeter Chiefs v Montpellier 15.00
Pool 4 Bucuresti Oaks v Leeds Carnegie 15.00
Pool 5 Rugby Rovigo v La Rochelle 15.00

SUNDAY 10 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1 Bayonne v Harlequins 18.45 FR4


ROUND 2

THURSDAY 14 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 3 Montpellier v Newcastle Falcons 20.45 Eurosport France

FRIDAY 15 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1 Connacht Rugby v Bayonne 19.00
Pool 3 Bourgoin v Exeter Chiefs 19.30


SATURDAY 16 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 1 Harlequins v Cavalieri Prato 15.00
Pool 2 Cetransa El Salvador v Brive 16.30
Pool 2 Petrarca Rugby v Sale Sharks 15.00
Pool 4 Bucuresti Oaks v Crociati Rugby 15.00
Pool 5 La Rochelle v Agen 20.45 Eurosport France
Pool 5 Gloucester Rugby v Rugby Rovigo 15.00

SUNDAY 17 OCTOBER, 2010
Pool 4 Leeds Carnegie v Stade Français Paris 17.45 Sky Sports


ROUND 3

THURSDAY 9 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 3 Montpellier v Bourgoin 20.45 Eurosport France

SATURDAY 11 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 2 Brive v Sale Sharks 20.45 FR4
Pool 2 Petrarca Rugby v Cetransa El Salvador 15.00
Pool 3 Exeter Chiefs v Newcastle Falcons 15.00
Pool 4 Bucuresti Oaks v Stade Français Paris 15.00
Pool 5 La Rochelle v Gloucester Rugby 18.30
Pool 5 Rugby Rovigo v Agen 15.00

SUNDAY 12 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 1 Bayonne v Cavalieri Prato 18.45 Eurosport France
Pool 1 Harlequins v Connacht Rugby 17.45 Sky Sports
Pool 4 Leeds Carnegie v Crociati Rugby 15.00


ROUND 4

THURSDAY 16 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Bucuresti Oaks 20.45 Eurosport France

FRIDAY 17 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 1 Connacht Rugby v Harlequins 19.00

SATURDAY 18 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 1 Cavalieri Prato v Bayonne 15.00
Pool 3 Bourgoin v Montpellier 20.45 Eurosport France
Pool 5 Agen v Rugby Rovigo 14.30

SUNDAY 19 DECEMBER, 2010
Pool 2 Sale Sharks v Brive 15.00
Pool 2 Cetransa El Salvador v Petrarca Rugby 12.30
Pool 3 Newcastle Falcons v Exeter Chiefs 15.00
Pool 4 Crociati Rugby v Leeds Carnegie 14.30
Pool 5 Gloucester Rugby v La Rochelle 17.45 Sky Sports


ROUND 5

13 / 14 / 15 / 16 JANUARY, 2011
Pool 1 Cavalieri Prato v Harlequins
Pool 1 Bayonne v Connacht Rugby
Pool 2 Sale Sharks v Petrarca Rugby
Pool 2 Brive v Cetransa El Salvador
Pool 3 Newcastle Falcons v Montpellier
Pool 3 Exeter Chiefs v Bourgoin
Pool 4 Stade Français Paris v Leeds Carnegie
Pool 4 Crociati Rugby v Bucuresti Oaks
Pool 5 Agen v La Rochelle
Pool 5 Rugby Rovigo v Gloucester Rugby


ROUND 6

20 / 21 / 22 / 23 JANUARY, 2011
Pool 1 Harlequins v Bayonne
Pool 1 Connacht Rugby v Cavalieri Prato
Pool 2 Petrarca Rugby v Brive
Pool 2 Cetransa El Salvador v Sale Sharks
Pool 3 Montpellier v Exeter Chiefs
Pool 3 Bourgoin v Newcastle Falcons
Pool 4 Leeds Carnegie v Bucuresti Oaks
Pool 4 Crociati Rugby v Stade Français Paris
Pool 5 La Rochelle v Rugby Rovigo
Pool 5 Gloucester Rugby v Agen

QUARTER-FINALS

7 / 8 / 9 / 10 APRIL, 2011

SEMI-FINALS

30 APRIL / 1 MAY, 2011

15th AMLIN CHALLENGE CUP FINAL

20 / 21 / 22 MAY, 2011